Ancora Lu Beach - With A Beautiful Sunset
Ancora Lu Beach - With A Beautiful Sunset Arraial do Cabo apartment boasts a prime location only 550 metres from Mirante da Boa Vista.
The famous Praia da Ilha do Farol Beach is approximately a 10-minute drive away, while Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium is not far from the apartment. This apartment is situated 2.3 km from Oven's Beach.
A number of in-room facilities, including a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are featured in a balcony. Ancora Lu Beach - With A Beautiful Sunset apartment features a bathroom with a hair dryer.
The apartment provides coffee/tea making machines and an equipped kitchen with a fridge and an oven. There is Arraial do Cabo bus station in proximity to the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Hermes Barcellos Public Park700 m
- Praia Grande700 m
- I9500 m
- Obelisco Americo Vespucio500 m
- Independence Square450 m
- Mirante da Boa Vista250 m
- First Baptist Church of Arraial do Cabo600 m
- Centro Comercial do Cabo700 m
- Guarani Square450 m
- Prefeitura municipal De Arraial Do Cabo700 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Ancora Lu Beach - With A Beautiful Sunset apartment?
Guests of Ancora Lu Beach - With A Beautiful Sunset apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the unspoilt Praia da Ilha do Farol Beach, placed 4.8 km away. Other sights are Oven's Beach (2.3 km) as well as Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium (1.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Ancora Lu Beach - With A Beautiful Sunset apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Ancora Lu Beach - With A Beautiful Sunset apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Ancora Lu Beach - With A Beautiful Sunset apartment?
Ancora Lu Beach - With A Beautiful Sunset apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
Does Ancora Lu Beach - With A Beautiful Sunset apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Ancora Lu Beach - With A Beautiful Sunset apartment provides an equipped kitchen.